Glenn Partners Staffing Solution
 
 
 








Copyright © 2008 - 2014 Glenn Partners Staffing Solution Inc.
postmaster@glennpartners.com
 

Company Policy

Glenn Partners Staffing Solution collects information on our candidates to understand backgrounds, qualifications, your needs, preferences and career goals. Applicant files may include the following: resume, cover letter interview notes, record of telephone conversations, information obtained through reference checks, educational records and reference letters. Client files will contain pertinent information regarding assignments that are given to Glenn Partners Staffing Solution.

Glenn Partners Staffing never collects more personal information than is required under the course of legitimate business purposes, unless it is requested specifically by the client and consent is given by the job seeker. We keep client’s information strictly confidential unless they have given their expressed consent to divulge specific information to the job seeker.

Personal information of candidates is never traded, sold or shared by us to any external companies. Glenn Partners protects personal information against loss or theft by using appropriate safeguards to provide necessary protection.

Having read this policy, by using our services and providing us with your personal information, we imply your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as specified herein.

Glenn Partners Staffing Solution collects information as described in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.